Dual Career athletes by year

Dual Career athletes 2020-21

Sport Athletes
Artistic swimming William Banks
Athletics Daniel Brooks, Lana Culliford, Abigail Galpin, Megan Griffiths, Georgia Silcox, Emily Tyrrell, Amelia Wills, Sandy Wilson, Marcey Winter
Badminton Emma Hooper, Kaylan Jensen, Sam Lyle, Elizabeth McMorrow, Katie Scott
Climbing Cecilie Andersen
Cycling Lucy Lee, Cameron Preece
Fencing Catherine Bishop, Becci Curwen
Football Brooke Cheal-Ferris, Craig Fasanmade, Johnny (Rory) Gorman, Matthew Landau (referee
Hockey Sam Mackenzie, Nathaniel O’Dwyer
Judo Alexander Jenkins, Arkadiusz Kaniewski, Georgios Kroussaniotakis, Tom Nash, Chelsea Pledge
Lacrosse Madison Jones, Imogen (Oria) Macdonald
Modern Pentathlon Charlie Follett
Netball Isabel Highsted, Maya Meredith, Jasmine Nightingale, Jemma Nightingale, Emma Payne, Caitlin Rowley
Rifle shooting Katie Hinkly
Rugby Paul Altier, Gwilym Bradley, Will Butt, Tom Carr-Smith, Arthur Cordwell, Xavier Hastings, Jack Kenningham, Max Ojomoh, Nia Rawlins-Grundy, Frankie Read, Tom Rowland
Sailing Christopher Jones
Skiing Yasmin Cooper, Sebastian Ison
Squash Antoine Riehl
Swimming Cameron Brooker, Hannah Denny, Jemima Hall, Moritz Hoogers, Markos Iakovidis, Reid Jones, Bruno Kempster, Henrique Mascarenhas, Ekaterina Price
Taekwondo Charlotte Draper, Ismail Hussain, Ryan Simpson, Samuel Slocombe
Team Gym Charlotte Parker, Yasmin Parker
Tennis Lauren Armstrong, Lorna Crawford, Frederick Davies, Freya Davies, Millie Devey Smith, Matthew Doe, Callum Findlay, Oscar Glenister, Claudia Hallsworth, Victoria Lapthorne, Louis Newman, Eleanor Scarff, Tom Skinner
Triathon Niall Caley, Alex Chantler-Mayne
Water polo Ceri Griffiths

Dual Career athletes 2019-20

Sport Athletes
Alpine Skiing Nicholas Moynihan.
Athletics Remilekun Adebiyi, Daniel Brooks, Elizabeth Clarke, Lana Culliford, Cameron Darkin-Price, Max Davies, Izzy Dye, Matthew Fay, Abigail Galpin, James Gladman, Megan Griffiths, Isobel Ives, Georgia Silcox, Ben Sutton, Sandy Wilson.
Badminton Andrew Heinemann, Joshua Hong, Emma Hooper, Kaylan Jensen, Jessica Li, Sam Lyle, Elizabeth McMorrow, George Priestman, Katie Scott.
Canoeing Ellie Burgess.
Cycling Luke Craddock, Harvey McNaughton, Cameron Preece, Adam Robertson.
Deaf football Lucy Durham.
Fencing Catherine Bishop, Becci Curwen, Costanza Maria Peretti.
Football Brooklyn Cheal-Ferris, Johnny (Rory) Gorman, Libby Piggott.
Hockey Alexander Batstone, Amelie Green.
Judo Charlotte (Charlie) Bond, Louis Delsol, Georgios Kroussaniotakis, Tom Nash, Jack Purllant, Adomas Puzelevicius, Imogen Ranner, James Reseigh.
Karate Thomas Kerslake.
Lacrosse Madison Jones, Imogen Macdonald.
Modern Pentathlon Guy Anderson, Olivia Green, Kieran Harby, Joshua Hood, William Howard, Okan Onay, Montgomery Podger, Jessica Sutton, Emma Whitaker, Sarah Wilson, James Wilton.
Netball Megan Conabeare, Kirsty Harris, Thalia Letori, Maya Meredith, Elisha New, Emma Payne, Becky Reed, Caitlin Rowley, Anna Scott, Annabel Staley.
Para-cheer Alexandra Gudgeon.
Rowing Max Elson, Phoebe Hayden, John Laurenson, James Martin, Hetty Palmer, Caitlan Wright.
Rugby Paul Altier, Chris Barry, Gwilym Bradley, Will Butt, Oliver Cattell, Arthur Cordwell, Rhys Davies, Sam Elrick, Simone Elrick, Morgan Evans, Archie Griffen, Xavier Hastings, Ethan Hutt, Jack Kenningham, Max Ojomah, Tom Rowland, Alex Varney.
Sailing Christopher Jones, Benno Marstellar.
Shooting Kristian Callaghan, Katie Hinkly.
Sombo Olivia Murtagh-Smith.
Swimming Tom Derbyshire, Elise Hedley, Filippos Iakovidis, Luke Turley, Emily Wood.
Synchro Diving Florence Smith.
Taekwondo Ryan Simpson.
Tennis Florence Abbott, Laurie Clark, Alisa Cole, Frederick Davies, Millie Devey Smith, Joshua Farmer, Callum Findlay, Oscar Glenister, Eleanor-Rose Griffiths, Claudia Hallsworth, Olivia Malkowski, Louis Newman, Rebekah Charlotte O’Loughlin, Francesco Paschetto.
Touch rugby Bronte Sykes.
Triathlon Alex Chantler-Mayne, Cedol Dafydd, Georgia Huddleston, Lewys John, Alice Patterson, Sarah-Jane Walker, Charlotte Williams.
Water Polo Ceri Griffiths, Charles Tod, Jack Tod, Joshua Yeoman.
Weightlifting Niamh Roach.
Windsurfing Ben Garewal.

Dual Career athletes 2018-19

Sport Athletes
Athletics James Gladman
Badminton Adam Colley, Andrew Heinemann, Joshua Hong, Jessica Li, Sam Lyle, Elizabeth McMorrow, Devon Minnis, George Nicolaou, Angus Pedersen, George Preistman
Bobsleigh Adam Hames
Canoeing Ellie Burgess
Cycling Harvey McNaughton
Eventing Rupert Batting
Fencing Costanza Maria Peretti
Football Emily Donovan, Florence Fyfe, Johnny Gorman, Libby Piggott
Hockey Amelie Green, Tess Hannah, Courtney Hansford
Judo Louis Delsol, Tom Nash, Jack Purllant, Adomas Puzelevicius
Karate Thomas Kerslake
Modern Pentathlon Olivia Green, Jamie Harper, Oliver Murray, Okan Onay, Montgomery Podger, Jessica Sutton, James Wilton
Netball Liberty Burnett, Sophie Carter, Kirsty Harris, Anya Le Monnier, Anna Lebe, Elisha New, Becky Reed, Imogen Spark, Francesca Wells
Rowing Luke Gwenter, Kate Hunt, John Laurenson, Georgia Martin, James Martin, Hetty Palmer, Matthew Rees, Joseph Russell, Max Valentine, Rebecca Wilde
Rugby Will Butt, Oliver Cattell, Arthur Cordwell, Rhys Davies, Grace Hood, Ethan Hutt, Jack Kenningham, Sam Ngeng, Simone Ngeng, Will Partington, Miles Reid, Tom Rowland
Sailing Benno Maratellar
Shooting Kristian Callaghan
Skiing Yasmine Cooper, Lloyd Wallace
Softball Hannah Pitman
Swimming Filippos Iakovidis, William Ryley, Emily Wood
Taekwondo Ryan Simpson
Tennis Florence Abbott, Tom Cartledge, Laurie Clark, Alisa Cole, Frederick Davies, Joshua Farmer, Callum Findlay, Eleanor-Rose Griffiths, Olivia Malkowski, Louis Newman, Rebekah Charlotte O’Loughlin, Francesco Paschetto
Trampolining Kirsty Way
Triathlon Alex Chantler-Mayne, Leon Chevalier
Water Polo Jack Tod

 

Sponsors
Partners and Suppliers