Scholars by year awarded

2019/20 new scholars


William Hamernick | Lacrosse
American Fund

Toby Price | Modern Pentathlon
Bill Whiteley

William Ryley | Swimming
Goldsmith

George Worboys | Rugby union
Ivor Powell

Kirsty Way | Trampolining
King

Tomos Slade | Athletics
Lewis

Georgia Martin | Rowing
Matrix

Leon Chevalier | Triathlon
Santander

Cari Davies | Hockey
Santander

William Jones | Badminton
Santander

Oliver Murray | Modern Pent
Santander

Sofia Sjoborg |Equestrian
Santander

Becky Wilde | Rowing
Santander

Adam Hames | Bobsleigh
Thompson Education Trust

Milly Wordley | Water Polo
Thompson Education Trust

2018/19 new scholars

Athlete name Sport Scholarship awarded
Cara Clarke Rugby Ivor Powell
Hannah Jones Cricket Trendell
Tom Doughty Rugby union Trendell
Tom Dean Swimming Bill Whiteley
Alastair Chalmers Athletics King
Molly Chapman Badminton Santander
Daisy Collingridge Sailing Santander
Jack Davies Rugby union Santander
Charlie Follett Modern Pentathlon Santander
Zara Mullholland Rowing Santander
Anna Reynolds Hockey Santander
James Russell Fencing Santander
Luke Turley Swimming Goldsmith
Ben Claridge Athletics Thompson Education Trust
Caleb Ralston Tennis Thompson Education Trust

2017/18 new scholars

Athlete name Sport Scholarship awarded
Jordan Ainslie Rugby Trendell
Olivia Caesar Athletics Trendell
Charlotte Curtis Netball Santander
Beck Cutting Rugby Trendell
Tom Derbyshire Swimming British Swimming
Sophie Drakeford-Lewis Netball Whiteley
Jacob Greenow Swimming Santander
Chari Hawkins Athletics Santander
Anna Hopkin Swimming Thompson Education Trust
Sarah Jackson Windsurfing Santander
Ben Jones Tennis Buchan Jones
Laura Macro Rowing Santander
Tim Nurse Hockey King
Tash Pavelin Netball Santander
Myles Pillage Modern Pentathlon Trendell
Lauren Williams Athletics Santander

2016/17 new scholars

Athlete name Sport Scholarship awarded
Thomas Sinclair Swimming Bill Whiteley
Imogen Allison Netball King
Laura Macro Rowing Matrix
Jack Edmondson Rugby Goldsmith
Cameron Chalmers Athletics Thompson
Sarah Collin Modern Pentathlon Thompson
Eloise Laity Hockey Thompson
Charlotte Mclennaghan Athletics Trendell
Lottie Holland Rugby Trendell
Levi Davis Rugby Trendell
Mari Davies Swimming Trendell
Jazmine Butcher Alpine Skiing Santander
Valdo Szucs Athletics Santander
Amelia Stuart Tennis Santander
Georgia Hannam Modern Pentathlon Santander
Bradley Sutton Modern Pentathlon Santander
Hugo Stiles Rugby Santander
Jack Davies Rugby Santander
Stephanie Clutterbuck Rowing Santander
Emma Stacey Clay Pigeon Shooting Santander
Lily Honor Football Santander

2015-16 scholars

See who our scholars were for the 2015/16 academic year [PDF]

2014/15 scholars

See who our scholars were for the 2014/15 academic year [PDF]

2013/14 scholars

See who our scholars were for the 2013/14 academic year [PDF]

Sponsors
Partners and Suppliers