The Team Bath staff

Senior Leadership Team (click on pictures for biographies)


Coaches and Performance Sport Performance Support Sports Development Vocational & Applied Skills Sales and Memberships Gym & Fitness Centre
Operations and Facilities Events Reception Finance PR & Comms

Page jump

Coaches and Performance Sport (click on pictures or names for biographies where available)

Name Role Email address
Stephen Baddeley Director of Sport S.J.Baddeley@bath.ac.uk
Greg Sharp Deputy Director of Sport G.A.Sharp@bath.ac.uk
Colin Bovell Athletics (Track & Field) Head Coach C.Bovell@bath.ac.uk
Pete Bush Badminton Head Coach p.j.bush@bath.ac.uk
Che Wilson Head of Football ccaw20@bath.ac.uk
Billy Clarke Assistant Football Coach
Ian Cordwell Hockey Development Coach ic225@bath.ac.uk
Jody Paul Hockey Head Coach jip21@bath.ac.uk
Adam Hall Head of Judo aah23@bath.ac.uk
Tom Reed Assistant Judo Coach tdr21@bath.ac.uk
Alicia John Netball Manager ajj21@bath.ac.uk
Louise Rose Netball Coordinator lpr22@bath.ac.uk
Asha Francis Netball Technical Coach af702@bath.ac.uk
Natalie Roddy Netball Academy Head Coach ndr34@bath.ac.uk
Rachel Shaw Assistant Netball Coach rs2154@bath.ac.uk
Leanne Lovejoy Netball Physiotherapist ll2162@bath.ac.uk
Aaron James Head of Rugby aj280@bath.ac.uk
Mark Skimming Head of Swimming M.A.A.Skimming@bath.ac.uk
Andrei Vorontsov Assistant Swim Coach av220@bath.ac.uk
Barry Scollo Director of Tennis B.S.Scollo@bath.ac.uk
Chris Starkey Tennis Manager cls96@bath.ac.uk
Tom Ellis Head of Tennis Club Coaching (job share) te256@bath.ac.uk
Tom Osborne Head of Tennis Club Coaching (job share) tao28@bath.ac.uk
Ian MacDonald Tennis Performance Coach jim21@bath.ac.uk
Craig Procter Tennis Performance Coach cap24@bath.ac.uk
James Pankhurst U18 Tennis Performance Coach jtp45@bath.ac.uk
Henry Jones Tennis Lead Strength & Conditioning Coach hdj26@bath.ac.uk
Henry Singh Tennis Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach ha659@bath.ac.uk
Ollie Toogood Performance Programmes Team Manager ogt23@bath.ac.uk
Katie Payne Performance Sport Officer klp53@bath.ac.uk
James Lambdon Applied Sports Psychologist jjl45@bath.ac.uk

Return to top of the page
Page jump

Performance Support (physio & sport science)

Name Role Email address
Katherine Binks Head of Performance Support and Finance K.J.Binks@bath.ac.uk
Gemma Prior-Reeves Performance Support Manager gep21@bath.ac.uk
Heather Foster Lead Physiotherapist hgf24@bath.ac.uk
Katy Williams Senior Physiotherapist kw312@bath.ac.uk
Martin Burrows Physiotherapist mb2853@bath.ac.uk
Katherine Panton-Kent Physiotherapist kpk31@bath.ac.uk
Adam Kwasnicki Rugby Physiotherapist
Debs Kittlety Administrator dlk25@bath.ac.uk
Megan Beswick Lead Massage Therapist mb2759@bath.ac.uk
Claire Allison Lead Sports Massage Therapist cea47@bath.ac.uk
Jonathan Robinson Applied Sports Scientist adsjbr@bath.ac.uk
Ricky Massiah Strength & Conditioning Coach rgm23@bath.ac.uk
George Studd Strength & Conditioning Coach grs40@bath.ac.uk

Return to top of the page
Page jump

Sports Development (Tribe and Futures)

Name Role Email address
Greg Sharp Deputy Director of Sport G.A.Sharp@bath.ac.uk
Jess Clements Sports Development Assistant Manager J.C.Clements@bath.ac.uk
Stuart Stenhouse Team Bath Tribe Programme Coordinator sts37@bath.ac.uk
Julia Waldron Team Bath Futures Development Officer jb400@bath.ac.uk

Return to top of the page
Page jump

Vocational & Applied Skills Team

Name Role Email address
Sarah Jones Vocational & Applied Skills Courses Manager sm342@bath.ac.uk
James Clynes Health & Fitness Courses Manager jkc36@bath.ac.uk
Jemma Plummer Operations Course Manager adsjmg@bath.ac.uk
Richard Turner Sports Massage Course Manager rtt20@bath.ac.uk

Return to top of the page
Page jump

Sales and Memberships

Name Role Email address
Miles Peyton Head of Commercial Sales M.J.Peyton@bath.ac.uk
Simon Hand Memberships and Databases Manager sh792@bath.ac.uk
Harriet Hings Senior Sales Consultant sp1hch@bath.ac.uk
Liz Sharling Memberships Administrator els40@bath.ac.uk
Mel Hewitt Sales & Marketing Consultant mjh75@bath.ac.uk
Catherine Evans Facility Sales & Development Manager C.Williams@bath.ac.uk
Claire Pell Facility Sales Officer cep25@bath.ac.uk
Sarah Stone Facility Sales Officer sap22@bath.ac.uk

Return to top of the page
Page jump

Team Bath Gym & Fitness Centre

Name Role Email address
Sam Holmes Health & Fitness Manager S.Holmes@bath.ac.uk
Danii Bachkirov Gym Supervisor db2002@bath.ac.uk
Tom Walters Gym Supervisor tmaw20@bath.ac.uk
Ali Blackett Gym Instructor adsajac@bath.ac.uk
Dan Clarke Gym Instructor dc462@bath.ac.uk
Dan Farcuta Gym Instructor idf24@bath.ac.uk
Samuella Johnson Gym Instructor sj942@bath.ac.uk
Nathan Osbaldeston Gym Instructor njo24@bath.ac.uk
Jesse Page Gym Instructor jp2340@bath.ac.uk
Lauren Palmer Gym Instructor lp574@bath.ac.uk
Paul West Gym Instructor pw241@bath.ac.uk
Luke Wilson Gym Instructor lrw44@bath.ac.uk

Return to top of the page
Page jump

Operations and Facilities

Name Role Email address
Sophie Hamer Sports Operations Manager S.E.A.Hamer@bath.ac.uk
Gary Ibbotson Sports Facility Manager gi258@bath.ac.uk
Ross Gould Maintenance Assistant rag63@bath.ac.uk
Chris Coles Duty Manager cc352@bath.ac.uk
Matt John Sports Shift Manager adsmthj@bath.ac.uk
Ian Pinchen Sports Shift Manager
Carly Symons Sports Shift Manager cls22@bath.ac.uk
Mark Bromley Sport Supervisor mb364@bath.ac.uk
Dean Jones Sport Supervisor dwj23@bath.ac.uk
Dani Perez Barrera Sport Supervisor dpb39@bath.ac.uk
Mark Westmore Sport Supervisor mw442@bath.ac.uk
Marc Coy Senior Sport Assistant mgc45@bath.ac.uk
Jo Mansfield Senior Sport Assistant jem89@bath.ac.uk
Connor Russell Senior Sport Assistant cdjr21@bath.ac.uk
Francis Hillier Sports Assistant fwh20@bath.ac.uk
Harry Mason Sports Assistant hm917@bath.ac.uk
Lucas Hale Sports Assistant ljrh20@bath.ac.uk
Miguel Hill Sports Assistant mh576@bath.ac.uk
Owen Hodson Sports Assistant ojh46@bath.ac.uk
Harry Beazer Sports Assistant htcb20@bath.ac.uk
Archie Brook Sports Assistant alb230@bath.ac.uk
Oliver Hawkins Sports Assistant oh505@bath.ac.uk
Owen Hodson Sports Assistant ojh46@bath.ac.uk
Chris Martin-Edwards Sports Assistant crme20@bath.ac.uk
Sennen Pullen Sports Assistant sp2731@bath.ac.uk
Bethany Stephens Sports Assistant brs49@bath.ac.uk

Return to top of the page
Page jump

Events

Name Role Email address
Lisa Ashcroft Event Manager L.D.Ashcroft@bath.ac.uk
Juliet Dormer Event Manager jgh21@bath.ac.uk

Return to top of the page
Page jump

Reception

Name Role Email address
Claire Sidebottom Head Receptionist C.E.A.Sidebottom@bath.ac.uk
Jen Atkin Receptionist jca33@bath.ac.uk
Jean Blackburn Receptionist jb701@bath.ac.uk
Kira Harris Receptionist kvjh20@bath.ac.uk
Barry Newton Receptionist bsn23@bath.ac.uk
Estrella Torres Receptionist met27@bath.ac.uk

Return to top of the page
Page jump

Finance

Name Role Email address
Katherine Binks Head of Performance Support and Finance K.J.Binks@bath.ac.uk
Tracey Sharpe Finance Coordinator ts2017@bath.ac.uk
Lorraine Pyles Finance Assistant lp902@bath.ac.uk

Return to top of the page
Page jump

PR & Communications (consultant – Matchtight Ltd)

Name Role Email address
Caroline Searle PR/Communications Consultant & Matchtight Director caroline@matchtight.co.uk
Bryn Vaile Matchtight Director bryn@matchtight.co.uk
Neil Rose Press and Social Media Officer (Matchtight) neil@matchtight.co.uk
Amy Woodman Assistant Marketing Manager (Matchtight) amy@matchtight.co.uk

Return to top of the page

Sponsors
Partners and Suppliers